tractor parts for your antique Ford tractor

Engine Assembly - Outside

External engine and related parts diagram for Ford Jubilee and NAA Tractors.  1953-1954.
Ford Jubilee and NAA Engine Diagram
Ref #
Ford Part Number
*Links provided for available parts
Part Name
905
EAF905C
Housing, Hydraulic (pump gear)
911
EAF911B
Gasket (Hydraulic Pump Gear Housing)
915
EAF915B
Gasket (Hydraulic Pump)
6010
EAE6010E
Block Assembly (cylinder)
6020
EAF6020B
Gasket (cylinder front cover)
6051
EAE6051D
Gasket (cylinder head)
6055
EAE6055E
Sleeve (cylinder block)
6059
EAF6059A
Cover (cylinder front)
6066
EAA6066A
Bolt (cylinder head)
6085
EAE6085E
Head and Insert Assy. (cylinder)
6266
7HA6266A, EAF6266B
Cover (camshaft rear bearing)
6269
EAA6269B
Plate (camshaft thrust)
6519
EAF6519A
Cover (valve push rod)
6521
EAF6521A, EAF6521D
Gasket (valve push rod cover)
6570
EAA6570B
Grommet (valve rocker arm cover)
6584
EAF6584A, EAF6584C
Gasket (valve rocker arm cover)
6591
EAF6591B
Cover (valve rocker arm)
6675
EAF6675B
Pan Assy. (oil)
6710
EAF6710A
Gasket (oil pan)
6730
9N6730
Plug and Screen Assy. (oil pan drain)
6734
8N6734
Gasket (oil pan drain plug)
6750
EAF6750B, C0NN6750B
Indicator Assy. (oil level)
6763
EAF6763A
Pipe Assy. (oil filler)
6766
8N6766B, 310030
Cap Assy. (oil filler and breather)
6863
EAF6863B, EAF6863C
Gasket (rocker cover ventilation)
6866
EAF6866A
Element (rocker cover ventilation)
6868
EAF6868A
Cover (rocker cover ventilation)
7007
EAF7007E
Plate (engine rear cover)
7020
9N7020
Tube (transmission oil level indicator)
8115
9N8115B
Cock Assy. (engine water drain 1/4")
8592
EAF8592A, 310031
Connection (water outlet)
20366-S
20366-S8
Hex Bolt 5/16"-18 x 7/8"
20512-S
20512-S8
Hex Bolt 5/16"-18 x 1-7/8"
24913-S
24913-S8
Hex Bolt 5/16"-18 x 1-5/8"
33893-S
33893-S8
Wing Nut #10-32
34806-S
34806-S7
Lockwasher 5/16"
34807-S
34807-S7-7
Lockwasher 3/8"
34810-S
34810-S
Lockwasher 9/16"
42719-S
42719-S8
Hex Screw 5/16"-18 x 5/8"
42759-S
42759-S
Hex Screw 5/16"-18 x 3/4"
42847-S
42847-S8
Hex Screw 5/16"-18 x 1"
44724-S
44724-S8
Flat Washer 5/16"
66267
EAF66267B
Gasket (camshaft bearing cover)
73248-S
73248-S
Dowel Pin 5/16" x 9/16"
73279-S
73279-S
Dowel Pin 3/8" x 3/4"
87381-S
87381-S
Elbow 1/4" Flared Fitting
88392-S
88392-S
Screw Stud 3/8"-24+16 x 1-1/2"
351236-S
351236-S8
Flat Washer
353374-S
353374-S
Hex Bolt 3/8"-16 x 2.38"

*Diagrams are provided for reference only.  If you have questions about finding the correct parts for your tractor, please contact us.



Important Links